Murumuru butter

Close

New product

Offers unique, non-greasy skin feel, helps support normal skin elasticity, promote moisture retention, leaves the hair shiny and nurtured.

More details

5,06 €

  • 100 ml
  • 1 Ltr

- +

 
Product Details

Offers unique, non-greasy skin feel, helps support normal skin elasticity, promote moisture retention, leaves the hair shiny and nurtured.

Production: pressed from the seeds

INCI: astrocaryum murumuru seed butter

Uses, applications
Has a very desirable texture, it melts upon contact with the skin, does not leave a greasy feeling. Suitable for all skin types, most especially dry, cracked, irritated and problem skin. Can be used in skin care, hair care, lip care and various cosmetic applications.
Recommended dose: up to 100%


Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light

 
Data sheet
Benefits hair fortifier
Benefits moisturizing
Benefits nourishing
Benefits regenerative
Benefits emollient
Directions eczema, atopic skin
Applications lips
Applications hair all types
Applications nails
Applications dry skin
Applications dry hair
Applications skin all types
 
Documents

Reviews

Summary

0

(0 Reviews)

Select a row below to filter reviews.

  • 5
    (0)
  • 4
    (0)
  • 3
    (0)
  • 2
    (0)
  • 1
    (0)

Write a review

Write your review

Murumuru butter

By submitting this review, you agree that it be published and publicly available.

Menu

Settings