Aromatic Coconut extract

New product

Extracted from vegetable sources of flavor compounds, used as a natural scent in cosmetic personal care and hygiene formulations. Skin friendly, water soluble.

More details

10,12 leitax incl.

  • 25 ml

- +

 
Details

Extracted from vegetable sources of flavor compounds, used as a natural scent in cosmetic personal care and hygiene formulations. Skin friendly, water soluble.

Organoleptic properties: colourless to light yellow liquid, smell and flavor characteristic of coconut

INCI: perfume

Applications: creams, lotions, toners, lipsticks, lip balms, shampoo, shower gel, cleanser, toothpaste, water/alcohol based perfumes. Recommended dosage 0,2-5%.
Soluble in water and alcohol. Suitable for adult and children formulations.
Do not heat, add to the final phase of formulations.


Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light

Cautions: the product contains alcohol, do not use near open flame; cosmetic use

Write a review

Aromatic Coconut extract

Extracted from vegetable sources of flavor compounds, used as a natural scent in cosmetic personal care and hygiene formulations. Skin friendly, water soluble.

Write a review

 
Reviews(1)
06/26/2018

Extract de cocos sau ulei esential de lavanda (pt bebe)

Buna ziua. Imi spuneti va rog daca acest extract aromatic il pot pune intr-un unt de protectie solara pentru copii? Ma intereseaza daca se va amesteca bine in formula cu unt de shea+ oxid de zinc + uleiuri de catina, zmeura si morcov. Vreau sa dau putina aroma untului. Sau as putea folosi ulei esential de lavanda? In ce dozaj, avand in vedere ca va fi aplicat pe pielea unui bebe de 9 luni? Nu stiu daca e permis uleiul esential, mi-e teama sa nu apara reactii alergice. Va rog sa imi dati un sfat. As opta pt uleiul esential de lavanda daca as sti ca nu vor fi probleme cu pielea lui bebe.

  • Was this comment useful to you?
  • (0) (0)

Related articles

Top