Co-emulsifier Glycemul

New product

Vegetable derived co-emulsifier and consistency enhancer, is one of the most commonly used ingredients in personal care formulations.

More details

4,64 leitax incl.

  • 25 gr
  • 500 gr

- +

 
Details

Vegetable derived co-emulsifier and consistency enhancer, is one of the most commonly used ingredients in personal care formulations.

INCI: glyceryl stearate

Properties

  • mainly used for the viscosity adjustment of oil-in-water emulsions
  • co-emulsifier and consistency enhancer in O/W emulsions
  • used as an emulsifying and skin conditioning agent
  • opacifier and viscosity builder in emulsions
  • can be used as a secondary or auxiliary emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, amphiphilic bodying agent and emollient in surfactant systems
  • imparts a softer, smoother, feel to emulsions
  • has skin conditioning properties
  • leave the skin with a smoother appearance

Applications, usage

  • suitable for body care, face care, foundation, makeup, self tanning, sun protection and after sun formulations
  • general dosage 1-7%, in some formulas up to 10%
  • add into the fat phase of emulsions


Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light

Cautions: cosmetic use

Related articles

Review-uri

Sumar

0

(0 Review-uri)

Sortare dupa notă

  • 5
    (0)
  • 4
    (0)
  • 3
    (0)
  • 2
    (0)
  • 1
    (0)

Scrieți un review

Scrieți un review

Co-emulsifier Glycemul

Co-emulsifier Glycemul

Vegetable derived co-emulsifier and consistency enhancer, is one of the most commonly used ingredients in personal care formulations.

Prin trimiterea acestei recenzii, sunteți de acord ca aceasta să fie publicată.

Menu

Top